Race Result

Rice and Beans 5K

105 Koon St, Ft Walton Beach, FL 32547
3.1 miles
Place Name Age Sex Age Group Event Time Pace
1 Adam McPherson 31 M Overall Male R 00:17:43 05:42:00
2 Martin Novak 33 M 1M30-34 R 00:18:12 05:52:00
3 Sean Sullivan 28 M 1M25-29 R 00:18:33 05:59:00
4 Chris Neal 62 M Male Master R 00:18:54 06:05:00
5 Bob Walker 44 M 1M40-44 R 00:19:06 06:09:00
6 Steven Garrett 30 M 2M30-34 R 00:19:34 06:18:00
7 Chris Kinne 31 M 3M30-34 R 00:19:48 06:23:00
8 Sasha Jovanovic 46 M 1M45-49 R 00:19:50 06:23:00
9 Frank McKenzie 50 M Male G/M R 00:19:53 06:24:00
10 Kyle Goode 24 M 1M20-24 R 00:20:18 06:32:00
11 Rob Crist 50 M 1M50-54 R 00:20:22 06:34:00
12 Dax Dickinson 15 M 1M15-19 R 00:20:29 06:36:00
13 Tyler Riles 18 M 2M15-19 R 00:20:46 06:41:00
14 Eric Young 42 M 2M40-44 R 00:20:58 06:45:00
15 Jeff Harris 51 M 2M50-54 R 00:21:07 06:48:00
16 Brittany Rucker 25 F Overall Female R 00:21:18 06:52:00
17 Boomer Sullivan 55 M 1M55-59 R 00:21:21 06:53:00
18 Steven Rausch 49 M 2M45-49 R 00:21:22 06:53:00
19 Gregory Hartman 28 M 2M25-29 R 00:21:23 06:53:00
20 Jeff Reaves 30 M R 00:21:23 06:53:00
21 Robin Jordan 31 F 1F30-34 R 00:21:32 06:56:00
22 Brian McMahon 56 M 2M55-59 R 00:21:35 06:57:00
23 Brian Dwyer 37 M 1M35-39 R 00:21:53 07:03:00
24 Mike Superman Million 60 M 1M60-64 R 00:21:56 07:04:00
25 Paula Piazza 51 F Female Master R 00:22:05 07:07:00
26 Ken Lawrence 47 M 3M45-49 R 00:22:08 07:08:00
27 Cameron Warner 28 M 3M25-29 R 00:22:20 07:12:00
28 Donna Harris 46 F 1F45-49 R 00:22:21 07:12:00
29 Michael Klug 55 M 3M55-59 R 00:22:26 07:14:00
30 Darin Tompkins 35 M 2M35-39 R 00:22:31 07:15:00
31 Ava Suydan 50 F Female G/M R 00:22:37 07:17:00
32 Leslie Ely 42 F 1F40-44 R 00:23:02 07:25:00
33 Tim Tobik 48 M R 00:23:09 07:28:00
34 Max Dysh 57 M R 00:23:16 07:30:00
35 Eileen Flynn 40 F 2F40-44 R 00:23:28 07:34:00
36 Joy Kelly 62 F 1F60-64 R 00:23:45 07:39:00
37 Gabriel Chavez 29 M R 00:23:52 07:41:00
38 Amber Carpenter 25 F 1F25-29 R 00:23:55 07:42:00
39 Katina Ferdinand 37 F 1F35-39 R 00:23:56 07:43:00
40 Nicholas Kern 66 M 1M65-69 R 00:24:19 07:50:00
41 Cheryl Veltman 55 F 1F55-59 R 00:24:27 07:53:00
42 Christopher Morrison 30 M R 00:24:36 07:56:00
43 Lance Jorgensen 69 M 2M65-69 R 00:24:39 07:57:00
44 Donna Pink 47 F 2F45-49 R 00:24:47 07:59:00
45 Matthew Roehrig 18 M 3M15-19 R 00:24:57 08:02:00
46 Caroline Levesque 54 F 1F50-54 R 00:25:16 08:09:00
47 Mariland Crisostomo 28 F 2F25-29 R 00:25:24 08:11:00
48 Brendan Powell 17 M R 00:25:31 08:13:00
49 Susan Shaffer 49 F 3F45-49 R 00:25:37 08:15:00
50 Elektra Wilhelm 11 F 1F10-14 R 00:25:51 08:20:00
51 Bill Christie 68 M 3M65-69 R 00:25:58 08:22:00
52 Ron Riles 47 M R 00:25:59 08:22:00
53 Cheryl Hammer 57 F 2F55-59 R 00:26:02 08:23:00
54 Valerie Hein 48 F R 00:26:12 08:27:00
55 Shelby Lindsay 16 F 1F15-19 R 00:26:15 08:28:00
56 Keith Peebles 42 M 3M40-44 R 00:26:25 08:31:00
57 Dylan Hamrick 15 M R 00:26:31 08:33:00
58 Stephen Zaucha 38 M 3M35-39 R 00:26:34 08:34:00
59 Dave Olmstead 40 M R 00:26:36 08:34:00
60 Cynthia Morales 31 F 2F30-34 R 00:26:37 08:35:00
61 Bill Vest 52 M 3M50-54 R 00:26:52 08:40:00
62 Melissa Yandel 51 F 2F50-54 R 00:27:03 08:43:00
63 Alexa Gutierrez 15 F 2F15-19 R 00:27:04 08:43:00
64 Michael Helmich 16 M R 00:27:05 08:44:00
65 Catherine Davis 16 F 3F15-19 R 00:27:06 08:44:00
66 Emily DeCocker 15 F R 00:27:06 08:44:00
67 Julia Davis 16 F R 00:27:07 08:44:00
68 Shawna Lindsay 16 F R 00:27:08 08:45:00
69 Erin DeCocker 13 F 2F10-14 R 00:27:28 08:51:00
70 Pamela Thompson 59 F 3F55-59 R 00:27:35 08:53:00
71 Aaron Hively 39 M R 00:27:38 08:54:00
72 TJ Kollar 53 M R 00:27:40 08:55:00
73 Jackie Dujkovic 39 F 2F35-39 R 00:27:47 08:57:00
74 Jaclyn Wilhelm 31 F 3F30-34 R 00:27:47 08:57:00
75 Jeremy Gates 43 M R 00:27:57 09:00:00
76 Kelly Osmon 35 F 3F35-39 R 00:28:06 09:03:00
77 Daniel Carpenter 27 M R 00:28:24 09:09:00
78 Zack Wilhelm 36 M R 00:29:04 09:22:00
79 Sylvia Smith 58 F R 00:29:06 09:23:00
80 Nadine Lawrence 52 F 3F50-54 R 00:29:07 09:23:00
81 Marti Gaylord 48 F R 00:29:10 09:24:00
82 Michelle Pebbles 45 F R 00:29:12 09:25:00
83 Gideon Riches 13 M 1M10-14 R 00:29:18 09:27:00
84 Gary Stanford 0 M R 00:29:21 09:28:00
85 Vincent Sclafani 47 M R 00:29:27 09:30:00
86 Eric Leurinda 22 M 2M20-24 R 00:29:30 09:30:00
87 Beth Chambless 34 F R 00:29:49 09:37:00
88 Ken Smalewich 54 M Overall Male W 00:29:51 09:37:00
89 Debbie Henderson 60 F 2F60-64 R 00:30:38 09:52:00
90 Susan Sober 17 F R 00:30:49 09:56:00
91 Anna Anderson 16 F R 00:30:50 09:56:00
92 Melissa Gillis 52 F R 00:31:13 10:04:00
93 Megan Dwyer 12 F 3F10-14 R 00:31:21 10:06:00
94 Emily Wood 11 F R 00:31:39 10:12:00
95 Richard Gordon 54 M R 00:31:42 10:13:00
96 Mandy Dwyer 37 F R 00:31:54 10:17:00
97 Natasha Nathan 35 F R 00:32:25 10:27:00
98 Vince Musick 44 M R 00:32:31 10:29:00
99 Isaac Dysh 10 M 2M10-14 R 00:32:33 10:30:00
100 Dennis Samac 55 M R 00:32:37 10:31:00
101 BANDIT 0 00:00:00 00:00:00
102 Jeana Taylor 53 F R 00:32:47 10:34:00
103 Bob Sciretta 71 M 1M70 R 00:32:51 10:35:00
104 Katie Parker 33 F R 00:32:52 10:36:00
105 Daniel Naro 40 M R 00:32:53 10:36:00
106 Ted Rundul 33 M R 00:32:59 10:38:00
107 Cole Watson 14 M 3M10-14 R 00:33:03 10:39:00
108 Jamie Grimes 27 F 3F25-29 R 00:33:08 10:41:00
109 Brenda Box 33 F R 00:33:22 10:45:00
110 Theresa Sampson 57 F R 00:33:34 10:49:00
111 Diane Keller 58 F R 00:33:50 10:54:00
112 Rachel Bonogofsky 17 F R 00:33:52 10:55:00
113 Zachary Bradley 17 M R 00:33:53 10:55:00
114 Ken Wright 75 M 2M70 R 00:33:54 10:56:00
115 Gregoria Marrero 67 F 1F65-69 R 00:34:05 10:59:00
116 Miranda Gates 12 F Overall Female W 00:34:21 11:04:00
117 Kristin Gates 41 F 3F40-44 R 00:34:22 11:05:00
118 Michael A Emigh 14 M R 00:34:35 11:09:00
119 Carter Tubik 10 M R 00:34:36 11:09:00
120 Megan Mark 22 F 1F20-24 R 00:34:50 11:14:00
121 Micah Wyn 13 M R 00:35:20 11:23:00
122 Ashley Hunter 35 F R 00:35:34 11:28:00
123 Carrie Tabor 47 F R 00:35:47 11:32:00
124 Jennifer Maloy 39 F R 00:35:48 11:32:00
125 John Gillis 65 M R 00:35:59 11:36:00
126 Meagan Heaton 31 F R 00:36:00 11:36:00
127 Susan Randolph 47 F R 00:36:06 11:38:00
128 Shannon Skirvanie 36 F R 00:36:11 11:40:00
129 George Hambleton 55 M Male Master W 00:36:24 11:44:00
130 Kim Love 53 F R 00:36:40 11:49:00
131 Kyle Wyn 16 M R 00:37:18 12:01:00
132 Ana Leurinda 55 F R 00:37:52 12:12:00
133 Brian Halmaghi 56 M 1 Walker W 00:37:57 12:14:00
134 Samantha Musick 15 F R 00:38:25 12:23:00
135 Michael Emigh 37 M R 00:38:45 12:30:00
136 Katie Barrett 11 F R 00:38:46 12:30:00
137 Michael Barrett 39 M R 00:38:47 12:30:00
138 Rachel Pope 31 F R 00:39:14 12:39:00
139 Wes Ratliff 55 M 2 Walker W 00:39:16 12:40:00
140 Patrick Rosser 37 M 3 Walker W 00:40:10 12:57:00
141 Maya Hamrick 10 F R 00:40:15 12:59:00
142 Alex Hensely 25 M R 00:40:34 13:05:00
143 Andrew Colee 68 M R 00:40:41 13:07:00
144 Jessica Hensley 27 F R 00:40:41 13:07:00
145 Mark Hodges 60 M 4 Walker W 00:41:38 13:25:00
146 Blake Overman 29 M 5 Walker W 00:41:57 13:31:00
147 Kerry King 51 M 6 Walker W 00:42:04 13:34:00
148 Suzanne Glass-Troutman 49 F R 00:43:02 13:52:00
149 Bryan Taylor 54 M 7 Walker W 00:43:20 13:58:00
150 Jeff DeCocker 51 M 8 Walker W 00:43:39 14:04:00
151 Linda DeCocker 50 F Female Masters W 00:43:40 14:05:00
152 Miriam Riches 11 F 9 Walker W 00:43:58 14:10:00
153 Chesed Turner 10 F 10 Walker W 00:43:58 14:10:00
154 Dex Cantrell 14 M R 00:44:20 14:18:00
155 Gary Householder 45 M W 00:44:47 14:26:00
156 Vanessa Taylor 50 F W 00:45:03 14:31:00
157 Alysha Whitted 23 F 2F20-24 R 00:46:00 14:50:00
158 Denise Vest 52 F R 00:46:01 14:50:00
159 Glenn Laser 62 M W 00:46:12 14:54:00
160 Nicole Leurinda 16 F R 00:46:13 14:54:00
161 Mark Compton 60 M W 00:46:15 14:55:00
162 Betty Cope 72 F 1F70 R 00:46:47 15:05:00
163 Eric Cantrell 34 M W 00:46:53 15:07:00
164 Sharon Burnett 62 F W 00:47:41 15:22:00
165 Ruth Sykes 61 F W 00:47:44 15:23:00
166 Brooke Musick 13 F R 00:47:50 15:25:00
167 Arlene Christian 55 F W 00:47:52 15:26:00
168 Dane Johnson 10 M R 00:48:42 15:42:00
169 Shirley Taber 58 F R 00:48:43 15:42:00
170 Tiffany Johnson 34 F R 00:48:44 15:43:00
171 Deborah Medla 55 F W 00:48:58 15:47:00
172 Greg Medla 48 M W 00:48:59 15:48:00
173 Elizabeth Musick 50 F R 00:49:06 15:50:00
174 Lisa Selden 35 F W 00:49:30 15:58:00
175 Steve Brock 64 M W 00:49:38 16:00:00
176 Andy Flowers 64 M 2M60-64 R 00:49:39 16:00:00
177 Robert Bell 73 M W 00:49:39 16:00:00
178 Janice Lambert 63 F W 00:50:00 16:07:00
179 Erin Gardner 50 F W 00:51:28 16:36:00
180 Tom Gardner 56 M W 00:51:28 16:36:00
181 James Burton 80 M 3M70 R 00:51:36 16:38:00
182 Robert Gore 66 M W 00:51:54 16:44:00
183 Russell Salsman 52 M W 00:52:20 16:52:00
184 Donna Householder 51 F W 00:52:55 17:04:00
185 Shawn Powell 52 M W 00:52:55 17:04:00
186 Brenda Hamrick 66 F W 00:53:00 17:05:00
187 Crystal Wood 38 F W 00:53:13 17:10:00
188 Charles Cummings 69 M R 00:54:40 17:38:00
189 Nancy Cummings 59 F R 00:54:49 17:40:00
190 Nancy Blakely 53 F W 00:54:52 17:41:00
191 Beth Gulsby 47 F W 00:59:15 19:06:00
192 Betsy Pratt 72 F W 00:59:15 19:06:00
193 Hayden Edelman 14 F W 00:59:31 19:11:00
194 Caleb Johnson 14 M R 00:59:32 19:12:00
195 Aimee Shaffer 55 F W 01:00:35 19:32:00
196 Chanda Crum 43 F W 01:00:35 19:32:00
197 Harper Clements 4 F W 01:00:58 19:40:00
198 Kirby Clements 40 M R 01:01:01 19:40:00
199 Mike Williams 65 M W 01:07:39 21:49:00
200 Kaye Cain 65 F W 01:07:57 21:55:00
201 Robin Conners 58 F W 01:07:57 21:55:00

Contact Information Ken Lawrence lawrencek@cox.net 850-200-6651